Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

FC/APC-SC/APC Optical fiber cable

FC/APC-SC/APC Optical fiber cable
Product Detailed

FC/APC-SC/APC simplex SM Optical fiber cable
1.LSZH fiber optical patch cord
2.ROHS Compliant
3.CCTC Approved ferrule.

FC/APC-SC/APC SM simplex Optical fiber cable:
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic patch cord products.

 

Connector type polishing :E2000,LC,FC,SC,ST/PC/APC

cable jacket type: LSZH/PVC ,simplex/duplex .0.9mm/3.0mm/2.0mm

 

 Availabilities:
-Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
-Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
-Singlemode and multimode available
-PC, UPC and APC polishing available
-Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
-Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
-Pigtail available
-Loopback available
-Customized lengths upon request
-100% tested before shipping

Applications:
-Telecommunication networks
-Data transmission networks
-Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
-Cabling system
-Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
-ODF of optical transmission systems
-FTTX applications 

 Specifications:

                                                    Specifications

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)

UPC

APC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm LED light source

<0.3

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm LD light source

>50

>60

Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85oC,168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75oC, 21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75oC, 95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10-+65oC, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kgf,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kgf, ±900o,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2

 

Certifications:

 

 

If you are interested in our products , welcome your inquiry,I will be your best partner

 



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.