Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

ST/PC -ST/PC single mode Fiber Optical patch cord

ST/PC -ST/PC single mode Fiber Optical patch cord
Product Detailed

Fiber Optical patch cord--ST/PC -ST/PC singlemode patch cord
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optical patch cord.

ST/PC -ST/PC singlemode fiber optical patch cord
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optical patch cord.
 
Features & benefits
Fiber Type : OS1(9/125)  OM1(62.5/125)  OM2(50/125)   OM3(10GIG)
Connector Type Polishing :  ST,SC .LC ,E2000.MTRJ
Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH /OFNR;  Various color
  Simplex/ Duplex  
3.0mm/ 2.0mm/1.8mm/0.9mm
Technology Date:
Insertion  loss  <0.20dB,    
Return   loss        UPC>50 dB,  APC>60 dB   
Radius of curvature       nm  10 < r >25
Curvature eccentricity       um  <50
Fiber core  undercut       nm  <50

100% tested and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry.
Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.