Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Fiber optical Patch cord

Fiber optical Patch cord
Product Detailed

SC/PC-SC/APC simplex patch cord
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optical patch cord product

SC/PC-SC/APC simplex fiber optical patch cord
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optical patch cord products.

Connector type :ST.FC.E2000.LC and hybird type fiber optical patch cord.

Features

Various connector type available Low back reflection loss Compact size Low insertion loss
High Return Loss
Diameter Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm Fiber Available
Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

Application

CATV System Telecommunications Optical Networks FTTH (Fiber to the Home) High speed transmission Systems Testing instruments

Specifications

 SMMM
Insertion Loss<=0.3dB<=0.3dB
Return Loss>=50dB(PC)>=20dB(UPC)
>=55dB(UPC)
>=65dB(APC)
Repeatability<=0.2dB typical change,500matings 
Tensile strength100N(10kg) for FC 
Operating Temperature-40 to +85-40 to +85



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.