Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

FC-LC/PC singlemode duplex Fiber optic Patch cord

FC-LC/PC singlemode duplex Fiber optic Patch cord
Product Detailed

FC-LC Fiber optic Patch cord
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic patch cord products with good quality low price.

Fiber optic patch cord-FC/PC-LC/PC singlemode Duplex fiber optic patch cord

GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic patch cord with good quality low price.

Connector type polishing :SC,ST E2000 MTRJ /PC/APC/UPC

Fiber cable Jacket type:LSZH/PVC, 0.9mm,3.0mm,2.0mm

Specification


 

Ferrule Outer Diameter 125~127
CordSM9/125
ConnectorTypeFC Standard type/ LC Standard type
Boot ColorBlue/Blue
Hood-
MaterialsFerruleZirconia
SpringStainless Steel
C-ring-
RingBrass
Crimping ringAluminum
BootSantopren / Keyflex
Dust capLD PE
Coupling DeviceBrass
FramePBT
WasherBrass
CableOptical Fiber: 9/125
LSZH jacket
Length1 m, 2 m, 3 m, 5 m
(3.28 ft, 6.56 ft, 9.84 ft, 16.4 ft)
Technical CharacteristicsInsertion Loss < 0.3 dB
Return Loss> 45 dB
Endface Radius10 mm < R < 25 mm (0.39''< R <0.98'')
Apex Offset< 0.002'' (50 μm)
Operating Temperature-



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.