Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

FC-SC Fiber optical Patch Cord

FC-SC Fiber optical  Patch Cord
Product Detailed

FC/PC-SC/PC singlemode Duplex fiber optical patch cord
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optical patch cord products.

FC/PC-SC/PC singlemode Duplex fiber optical patch cord
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optical patch cord products.

Connector type polishing: E2000,ST,SC,FC,LC,MTRJ/PC/UPC/APC

Fiber cable jacket type:LSZH/PVC 0.9mm/3.0mm/2.0mm,simplex/duplex

Ferrule Outer Diameter 125~127
CordSM9/125
ConnectorTypeSC Standard type/ FC Standard type
Boot ColorBlue/Blue
Hood-
MaterialsFerruleZirconia
SpringStainless Steel
C-ring-
RingBrass
Crimping ringAluminum
BootKeyflex / Santopren
Dust capLD PE
Coupling DeviceBrass
FramePBT
WasherBrass
CableOptical Fiber: 9/125
LSZH jacket
Length1 m, 2 m, 3 m, 5 m
(3.28 ft, 6.56 ft, 9.84 ft, 16.4 ft)
Technical CharacteristicsInsertion Loss < 0.3 dB
Return Loss> 45 dB
Endface Radius10 mm < R < 25 mm (0.39''< R <0.98'')
Apex Offset< 0.002'' (50 μm)
Operating Temperature-



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.