Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

LC-LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product Detailed

Fiber Optic Patch Cord-LC/APC-LC/APC simplex patch cord
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic patch cord products.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord-LC/APC-LC/APC simplex patch cord
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic patch cord products with  good quality low price,

connector typr polishing :E2000,SC.ST.FC./PC/APC/UPC
Fiber cable jacket type : LSZH /PVC

Features

Various connector type available Low back reflection loss Compact size Low insertion loss
High Return Loss
Diameter Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm Fiber Available
Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

Specifications

 SMMM
Insertion Loss<=0.3dB<=0.3dB
Return Loss>=50dB(PC)>=20dB(UPC)
>=55dB(UPC)
>=65dB(APC)
Repeatability<=0.2dB typical change,500matings 
Tensile strength100N(10kg) for FC 
Operating Temperature-40 to +85-40 to +85



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.