Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

ST/PC-ST/PC single mode simplex Fiber optical patch cable

ST/PC-ST/PC single mode simplex Fiber optical patch cable
Product Detailed

ST/PC-ST/PC singlemode simplex Fiber optical patch cable
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber patch cable.

ST/PC-ST/PC singlemode simplex Fiber optical patch cable

GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optical patch cord products.

We supply various kinds of optic fiber jumper.ST ,SC ,LC ,MTRJ,E2000, FC connector type,Singlemode and multimode .

1. Applications

Date communication;

Telephone communication Network;

Test equipment;

LAN;

Fiber optic CATV;

Access Network.  

2. Features

UPC, APC polishing

High return loss, Low insertion loss

High reliability and stability

3. Specifications

                                                    Specifications

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)

UPC

APC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm

<0.3

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm

>50

>60

Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85oC,168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75oC, 21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75oC, 95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10-+65oC, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kgf,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kgf, ±900o,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.