Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

FC/PC SM 0.9 Fiber optic pigtail

FC/PC SM 0.9 Fiber optic pigtail
Product Detailed

fiber optic pigtail-FC/PC SM 0.9mm.
FC/PC connector
cable G652D
Length 1. 5M
application: FTTH

fiber optic pigtail-FC/PC Singlemode 0.9mm

 

 

Connector type :

FC/PC Singlemode-APC is available ( SC,ST,LC, E2000 connector available)

Cable type

 G652D, 900um-PVC jacket(LSZH ,G655,G657 also available)

 Semi-tight cable (tight cable)

Quality:

  insertion loss under 0.2dB

  Return loss over 50 dB

 

Quality Control :

  100% test by " Insertion and return loss test station, and by microscope check the connector surface.

Cable length:

   Standard- 1.5Meters. any length is available



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.