Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

Fiber optic pigtail-LC/PC MM

Fiber optic pigtail-LC/PC MM
Product Detailed

fiber optic pigtail-LC/PC MM 0.9mm
insertion loss 0.2dB
Return loss 45 dB
ROHS Comliant
application in FTTH

fiber optic pigtail-LC/PC Multimode 0.9mm

 

Connector type :

LC/PC Multimode ( FC,ST,LC, E2000 connector available)

Cable type

 G652D, 900um-PVC jacket(LSZH ,G655,G657 also available)

 Semi-tight cable (tight cable)

Quality:

  insertion loss under 0.3dB

  Return loss over 45 dB

 

Quality Control :

  100% test by " Insertion and return loss test station, and by microscope check the connector surface.

Cable length:

   Standard- 1.5Meters. any length is available



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.