Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

optical fiber adapter LC/PC SM Duplex SC-Foot

optical fiber adapter LC/PC SM Duplex SC-Foot
Product Detailed

optical fiber adapter LC/PC SM Quadplex SC-Foot
Singlemode or mutlimode
PC,APC or UPC
SImplex,duplex or quadplex.

optical fiber adapter LC/PC SM quadruple  SC-Foot

Specification

insertion loss:<0.2dB

Return loss PC>45dB UPC >55dB APC >65dB

Durability >0.2dB typical change 1000 matings

Operating temperature -40 to +80 oC

Ordering options

Housing color:beige,blue or green

Sleece material :Zirconia or PB

Channel simplex,duplex or quadplex

polishing type. PC,APC,UPC



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.