Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

SC/APC fiber optic attenuator

SC/APC fiber optic attenuator
Product Detailed

SC/APC fiber optic attenuator
GST is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic attenuator ptoducts
LC.SC.FC fixed and plug.

Plug Type SC/APC  Fiber Optical Attenuator, RoHS Approved

Operating Wavelength: SM: 1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm     MM: 850nm, 1300nm Return Loss: Less than 50 dB (SPC)
                    Less than 55 dB (UPC)
                    Less than 65 dB (APC) Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10)
                         +/-1.0 (11-30) Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW Operating Temp Range: -40 ~ 80C                        

 ORDERING OPTIONS

Connector Type: SC FC ST LC Application: UPC APC Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm or 1310/1550nm



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.